Vushka to borshch (video)

Views: 7721
Cuisine:
Cooking time: 300 ( 60 ) mins
Serving: 10 people
Meal:
Preliminary price:

Vushka to borshch – the one of the most popular dishes on the Ukrainian Christmas Eve.

SMAKplus gallery

For the dough:
All-purpose flour 300 g
Water 150 ml
Salt 2 g (1 pinch)
For the filling:
Wild white (King bolete) mushrooms dried 40 g
Onions 150 g (1 piece)
Oil 100 ml
Semolina 15 g (1 tbsp)
Salt 5 g (1/2 tsp)
To boil:
Water 4 l

More recipes for Cristmas Eve dinner:
kutia (recipe with video)
borshch
fasting sous with Wild white (King bolete) dried mushrooms
fasting holubtsi with potatos
stuffed fish
knish with buckwheat
homemade bread
uzvar (compote) of dried fruits

DescUnitQ-tyQ-tyGrPriceCaloriesProteinFatCarbon
All-purpose flourg3003007.933410.31.170.6
Waterml1501500.200.00.00.0
Saltg221.9300.00.00.0
Wild white (King bolete) mushrooms driedg4040875.615020.14.827.6
Onionsg1501504.5411.40.010.4
Oilml1009221.98990.099.90.0
Semolinag151511.1332810.31.073.3
Saltg551.9300.00.00.0
Waterml400040000.200.00.00.0

Weight total/per yield4750 g480 g
Cost total/per yield (approximately)41.27 uah4.13 uah
Nutritional value per 100 g:
CalorieProteinFatCarbohydrate
42 kcal (low)0.9 g2 g5.2 g
125 Vushka to borshch (video) vushka, vushka to borshch, video recipe SMAKplus.com en_GB Vushka to borshch - the one of the most popular dishes on the Ukrainian Christmas Eve. Vushka to borshch - the one of the most popular dishes on the Ukrainian Christmas Eve. Vushka to borshch (video) SMAKplus.com https://smakplus.com/favicon.ico Vushka to borshch (video) Vushka to borshch (video) https://smakplus.com/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *