Vushka to borshch (video)

Views: 7587
Cuisine:
Cooking time: 300 ( 60 ) mins
Serving: 10 people
Meal:
Preliminary price:

Vushka to borshch – the one of the most popular dishes on the Ukrainian Christmas Eve.

SMAKplus gallery

For the dough:
All-purpose flour 300 g
Water 150 ml
Salt 2 g (1 pinch)
For the filling:
Wild white (King bolete) mushrooms dried 40 g
Onions 150 g (1 piece)
Oil 100 ml
Semolina 15 g (1 tbsp)
Salt 5 g (1/2 tsp)
To boil:
Water 4 l

More recipes for Cristmas Eve dinner:
kutia (recipe with video)
borshch
fasting sous with Wild white (King bolete) dried mushrooms
fasting holubtsi with potatos
stuffed fish
knish with buckwheat
homemade bread
uzvar (compote) of dried fruits

(+) Additional info: callories, price etc. (for registered users only)
DescUnitQ-tyQ-tyGrPriceCaloriesProteinFatCarbon
All-purpose flourg3003007.933410.31.170.6
Waterml1501500.200.00.00.0
Saltg221.9300.00.00.0
Wild white (King bolete) mushrooms driedg4040875.615020.14.827.6
Onionsg1501504.5411.40.010.4
Oilml1009221.98990.099.90.0
Semolinag151511.1332810.31.073.3
Saltg551.9300.00.00.0
Waterml400040000.200.00.00.0

Weight total/per yield4750 g480 g
Cost total/per yield (approximately)41.27 uah4.13 uah
Nutritional value per 100 g:
CalorieProteinFatCarbohydrate
42 kcal (low)0.9 g2 g5.2 g
125 Vushka to borshch (video) vushka, vushka to borshch, video recipe SMAKplus.com en_GB Vushka to borshch - the one of the most popular dishes on the Ukrainian Christmas Eve. Vushka to borshch - the one of the most popular dishes on the Ukrainian Christmas Eve. Vushka to borshch (video) SMAKplus.com https://smakplus.com/favicon.ico Vushka to borshch (video) Vushka to borshch (video) https://smakplus.com/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *